首页 手机游戏 手机软件 新闻 攻略 手游合集 手游专区 排行榜

close the door of fear behind you?The students busily when Miss Brown we...

发表时间:2020-05-23 09:10:07

小编:4326手游网

阅读:

在手机上看
手机扫描阅读

能不能写成close the door
要看是在什么语境下面,根据时态也要改变句子,如果是祈使句,用close the door please.
2012年湖南高考英语试题及答案解析 [展开/闭合]
2012年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(湖南卷)
英 语
PartⅠ Listening Comprehension(30 marks)
Section A (22.5 marks)
Conversation 1
When does the woman finish work?
A. At 6:00 B.At 7:00 C.At 8:00
2. What is the man going to do tonight?
A. See his parents B. Watch a new movie C. Go for an appointment
Conversation 2
3. Where does the man play tennis?
A. At the university B. At the club C. At the community center
4. How often does the woman swim?
A. Once a week B. Three times a week C. Five times a week
Conversation 3
5. What is the man doing?
A. Getting dressed B. Having an interview C. Celebrating a birthday
6. What is the probable relationship between the two speaker?
A. Parent and child B. Husband and wife C. Customer and saleswoman
Conversation 4
7. Why did the man come back late ?
A. He went to the bar.
B. He met his teacher.
C. He played basketball.
8. What did the woman do this morning?
A. She took a physics test. B. She had a meeting C. She held a party
9. What will the woman probably do after the conversation?
A. See her friends B. Go to the school C. Prepare dinner
Conversation 5
10.Where did the woman grow up?
A. In Switzerland. B.In the UK. C. In France.
11. Which of the following does the woman like best about Weybridge?
A. Its scenery B. Its people C.Its facilities
12. What does the man do?
A.A teacher B.A host C.A tour guide
Conversation 6
13. Why is the woman upset?
A. The man didn’t apologize
B. The man didn’t turn up.
C. The man didn’t call.
14. Who is the man speaking to?
A. A waitress. B.A professor C.A doctor
15. When will the two speakers see each other?
A. On Tuesday B. On Thursday C. On Friday
Section B(7.5 marks)
You will hear the short passage TWICE
School Library
LocationsAnd resources ·1stfloor : 80,000 books·2nd floor: 16 ___ kinds of newspapers and magazines
Rules ·Books for lending can be kept for a 17 _____by full-time students.· 18 _ books, newspapers and magazines can never be taken out.
Opening time ·All day long·All year round except Christmas Day and 19 _______
Access ·By 20 ______
参考答案:
1-5 ACCBA 6-10. BABCA 11-15 CBCBA 16. 90 17. month
18. Reference 19. New Year’s Day 20. ID card
Part Ⅱ Language Knowledge (45 marks)
Section A (15 marks)
21. We’ve had a good start, but next, more work needs _____to achieve the final success.
A. being done B. do C. to be done D. to do
【答案】C 【解析】句意:…更多的工作需要去做以取得最后的成功. need做实意动词后接动词作宾语有两种结构: need doing意为“主语需要被做”可以用need to be done转换; need to do 主语需要(自己)去做;
22. Don’t worry. The hard work that you do now ______later in life.
A. will be repaid B. was being repaid C. has been repaid D. was repaid
【答案】A 【解析】句意:…你现在所做的努力在以后的生活中会有回报的. 显然是将来时态且为被动.
23. Time, ________ correctly, is money in the bank.
A. to use B. used C. using D. use
【答案】B【解析】句意:使用得当,时间就是银行里的钱. 要填的是非谓语形式,,而且use和主语time的关系是动宾关系,所以要用过去分词表被动意义,相当一个条件状语从句:if it (time) is used correctly.
24. Bicycling is good exercise; _______, it does not pollute the air.
A. nevertheless B. besides C. otherwise D. therefore
【答案】B 【解析】题干前后表示的是叠加意义: 好的锻炼;不污染空气,所以用besides “除了…(还…)”; 答案A意为“然而”;C “要不然”;D“所以”。
25. Close the door of fear behind you, and you _____ the door of faith open before you.
A. saw B. have seen C. will see D. are seeing
【答案】C 【解析】句意:关上你身后的惧怕之门,你就会看到信心之门在你面前敞开着。这是祈使句+and+并列句。根据句意,并列句谓语应该用将来一般时态。
26. Everyone in the village is very friendly. It doesn’t matter ____you have lived there for a short or a long time.
A. why B. how C. whether D. when
【答案】C 【解析】根据结构词or就很容易断定:whether…or。句意:…你居住在那里是很短一段时间还是很长一段时间,都没有关系。
27. "The moment _____soon," he thought to himself, waiting nervously.
A. came B. has tome C. was coming D. is coming
【答案】D 【解析】根据soon “很快”很容易断定是将来时,这里是直接引语,所以要用D(表示“来、去、动身、启程”这类动词经常用进行时表将来)。句意:“这一时刻很快就要到了”。
28. _____I always felt I would pass the exam, I never thought I would get an A.
A. While B. Once C. If D. Until
【答案】A 【解析】句意:尽管我老觉得我会通过考试,然而,我从来不曾想过会得“A等”。根据上下文可以看出,题干需要一个引导让步状语从句的连词。while在这里等于though。
29. Sorry, I am too busy now. If I _____ time, I would certainly go for an outing with you.
A. have had B. had had C. have D. had
【答案】D 【解析】根据上下文可知,这是对现在情况的虚拟,if 从句用过去式,主句用would+原形。
30. It was not until I came here _____I realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather.
A. who B. that C. where D. before
【答案】B 【解析】句意:直到我来到这儿才意识到,这个地方不仅以它的美而且以它的天气出名。这里是强势结构It is+被强调部分+that…;本题强调的是时间状语。注意中文“直到…才…”用until表达常有以下三种形式:not…until; Not until (否定的状语谓语句首,后面的主句谓语用一般疑问句结构倒装);It is not until…that…(强势结构)。所以,本题也可以如下说:I did not realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather until I came here(正常结构);Not until I came here did I realize this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather(倒装结构)。
31. The lecture, _____at 7:00 pm laze night, was followed by an observation of the moon with telescopes.
A. starting B. being started C. to start D. to be started
【答案】A 【解析】句意:报告于昨晚七点开始,报告之后便是用望远镜观察月球。start在此用作不及物动词(就像Classes start at 8 “8点开始上课”一样),瞬间动词的现在分词作定语表完成意义或将来意义:We shall arrive too late to catch the train leaving (=which will leave) at eight.我们会到达太晚了而赶不上8点(离开)的火车。A tile falling(=which fell)from a roof shattered into fragments at his feet.一片从屋顶上掉下来的瓦在他的脚边摔得粉碎。The accident happening to her turned out to be a good thing.她发生的意外证明\结果是件好事。
32. hard you try, it is difficult to lose weight without cutting down the amount you eat.
A. However B. Whatever C. Whichever D. Whenever
【答案】A 【解析】句意:不减少进食,无论你怎么努力,要减肥是困难的。其他几个选项语义不通。however “无论怎么”在此引导让步状语从句=no matter how。
33. -I remember you were a talented pianist at college. Can you play the piano for me?
- Sorry, I the piano for years.
A. don't play B. wasn't playing C. haven't played D. hadn't played
【答案】C 【解析】句意:…抱歉,我好多年都没有弹钢琴了。现在完成时在此表示从好多年前算起到说话的时候为止的(否定)状态的持续。
34. Care of the soul is a gradual process _____even the small details of life should be considered.
A. what B. in what C. which D. in which
【答案】D 【解析】句意:心灵的护理是一个逐渐的过程,在这个过程中,甚至生活中那些微小的细节都应该加以考虑。in which引导非限制性定语从句,which代前面的process。
35. All the scientific evidence that increasing use of chemicals in farming damaging our health.
A. show; are B. shows; are C. show; is D. shows; is
【答案】D 【解析】句意:所有的科学证据表明:农业方面越来越多的使用化学物质正在损害着我们的健康。主语是evidence “证据(不可数名词)”,所以谓语动词应用单数式shows,宾语从句的主语是use “使用(不可数名词)”,所以要用is。
Part Ⅱ
Section B (18 marks)
Directions: For each blank in the following passage there are four words or phrases marked A. B. C and D. Fill in each blank with the word or phrase that best fits the context.
"What's it like to have a gap between your teeth?" a girl asked me one day.
Nobody had ever _. 36 _ before. My hand unconsciously rose to cover my mouth. But, as she looked at me, sincerely waiting for__ 37__, 1 realized she was not trying to be rude. "I never think about it," I truthfully replied. She nodded and turned away. I was left wondering if people _38__ me and saw only gappy teeth.
Later that day at home, I began to __39 __ my teeth again. I felt upset. I thought my life would be somehow better if my teeth were not gappy. How I wanted the perfect teeth that everyone else seemed to have!
Of course, Mom 40 everything. She has lived her entire life with gappy teeth, and tried to convince me that there was nothing to __41__. When I refused to listen, she told me I could get the surgery to close the gap if it was that important. "Let's be 42__, though," she said. "If everyone got surgeries to become pretty, everyone would be exactly the same. There is beauty in differences."
Her __43__ made me consider my teeth seriously. The thought of losing my gap was more terrible than the reality that people were going to notice it. I realized how important it was to me. It is part of my 44 _.
Nowadays many people do ridiculous things to realize their dream of "perfection." The__45_ is that no one is perfect. When all potential for ugliness is removed, so is all of the
potential for 46__.
So if that girl ever asked about my teeth 47___, I would truthfully answer. "You know? It's really cute."
36. A. faced B. guessed C. asked D. imagined
37. A. an offer B. an answer C. a suggestion D. a result
38. A heard of B. thought of C. talked about D. looked at
39. A. consider B. brush C. cover D. appreciate
40. A. admitted B. noticed C. controlled D. changed
41. A. worry about B. put off C. give up D. wipe out
42. A. friendly B. lovely C. honest D. helpful
43. A. words B. jokes C. dreams D. acts
44. A. ability B. decision C. goal D. identity
45. A. possibility B. purpose C. truth D. choice
46. A. courage B. wisdom C. kindness D. beauty
47. A. once B. again C. too D. instead
36. C. 以前没人问及过上述问题.
37. B. 等着我的回答
38. D. 是不是人们看我的时候就看到我的缺牙呢.
39. A. 回到家再次考虑我的缺牙问题. 答案B意为“刷”, C “覆盖”, D “感激,欣赏”.
40. B. 母亲自然注意到所发生的一切. 答案A意为“承认”; C “控制”; D “改变”.
41. A. 没有什么可担心. 答案B意为“推迟”; C “放弃”. D “消灭”.
42. C. 不过我们还是诚实点吧 (言下之意就是不要做手术来掩盖真实面目以到达所谓的完美).
43. A. 母亲的话让我认真地考虑起我的牙齿来.
44. D. 这是我特征的一部分. 答案A “能力”; B “决定”; C “目标”.
45. C. 事实上没有人是完美的. 答案A “可能性”. B “目的”; D “选择”.
46. D. 所有丑陋的东西都去掉的时候,所有美好的东西也随之东流. 答案A意为“勇气”; B “明智”; C “善良\帮助”。
47. B. 所以,如果哪位女孩再问我牙齿的事情,…
Could you help me iron the trousers _ up behind the door? [展开/闭合]
Could you help me iron the trousers __ON_ up behind the door可柔斯 则 朵 霹雳斯where is my backpack will see 句意:关上你身后的惧怕之门,你就会看到信心之门在你面前敞开着。这是“祈使句+
and+并列句”结构。根据句意,并列句谓语应该用一般将来时态。
C
试题分析:考查固定句型。固定句型:祈使句+连词+主句;主句使用将来时或者情态动词的形式。该句型就等与if引导的条件句+主句。故C正确。
点评:。固定句型:祈使句+连词+主句;主句使用将来时或者情态动词的形式。该句型就等与if引导的条件句+主句。恐惧之后有一个完美的你。你制造了恐惧,但你能打败它。为您解答 是祈使句,而且是肯定祈使句的强调句,助动词do表示强调。
behind the fear of an ideal you,you create the fear,you can beat him
恐惧的背后是你的理想,你创造了恐惧,你可以打败他
behind the fear of an ideal you,you create the fear,you can beat him
恐惧的背后是你的理想,你创造了恐惧,你可以打败他
怎么改成一般疑问?
are they behind the door?
高三英语高频考点专题测试十一 特殊句型 [展开/闭合]
你看这个资料能否帮上忙:
2012高考分类汇编-13 特殊句式
(2012江西卷32.) Never before seen anybody who can play tennis as well as Robert.
A. had she B. she had C. has
she D. she has
【考点】特殊句式,倒装
【答案】C
【解析】Never放句首,句子要用部分倒装结构,从后面的can可以看出是描写现在的情况,用现在时态,这里用完成时,句意:她从来都没有看到过任何人打网球和Robert一样好的。
【难度】较难
(2012•湖南•25). Close the door of fear behind you, and you the door of faith open before you.
A. saw B. have seen C. will see D. are seeing
【考点】固定句型—祈使句+and/or…+陈述句
【答案】C
【解析】句意:关上你身后的那扇恐惧之门,信道之门将会在你面前敞开。根据语境可知用一般将来时。此处为句式“祈使句+and/or…+陈述句(一般将来时)”,其中陈述句多用一般将来时。
【难度】较难
(2012•湖南•30). It was not until I came here I realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather.
A. who B. that C. where D. before
【考点】强调句— not until 的强调句
【答案】B
【解析】句意:直到我到达这儿,我才意识到这儿不仅是因为美丽而著名,而且因为其独特的气候。此处是强调句型和not…until…的连用,构成“it was/is not until…that…”句式,表示“直到……才……”之意。注意中文 “直到…才…”用until表达常有以下三种形式:not…until; Not until (否定的状语谓语句首,后面的主句谓语用一般疑问句结构倒装);It is not until…that…(强势结构)。所以,本题也可以如下说:I did not realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather until I came here(正常结构);Not until I came here did I realize this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather(倒装结构)。
【举一反三】not … until … 句型的强调句
1、句型为:It is/ was not until + 被强调部分 + that + 其它部分
e.g. 普通句:He didn’t go to bed until/ till his wife came back.
强调句:It was not until his wife came back that he went to bed.
2、注意:此句型只用until,不用till。但如果不是强调句型,till, until可通用;因为句型中I t is/ was not … 已经是否定句了,that后面的从句要用肯定句,切勿再用否定句了。
(2012•江苏•25). There is little doubt in your mind that he is innocent, _______________?
A. is there B. isn't there C. is he D. isn't he
【考点】特殊句式—反义问句
【答案】A
【解析】根据前面there be 句里含有否定意义的词little,所以反意疑问句用肯定形式,其主谓应与陈述部分的主谓保持一致,故选A项。
【举一反三】陈述部分如含有”never/hardly/scarcely/seldom/little/few/nobody/nothing…”等否定词或半否定词时,这部分应视为否定形式,简短问句就用肯定形式。如:
He was hardly twelve then,was he?他当时几乎不到十二岁,是吗?
陈述部分含有带”否定”前缀的词,则这部分应看做肯定形式,简短问句就用否定形式。如:
she dislikes the way you work,doesn’t she?她不喜欢你的工作方式,对吗?
【难度】一般
(2012•全国I•29). This restaurant wasn't_ that other restaurant we went to.
A. half as good as B. as half good as
C. as good as half D. flood as half as
【考点】特殊句式
【答案】A
【解析】“half/ once/ twice/ three times etc. + as + 形容词或副词的原级 + as + 其他”为常见的句式。由此可知,A选项的语序为正确的。因此,正确答案为A选项。
【难度】一般
【试题延伸】(2009四川卷) My uncle’s house in the downtown area is much smaller than ours , but it is twice _______ expensive.
A. as B. so C. too D. very
技巧点拨:考查倍数表达。根据句式“once/ twice/ three times/ four times + as + 原级 + as…”可知,正确答案为A选项,句末省略了“as ours ”
(2012•全国I•32). Film has a much shorter history, especially when_ such art forms as music and painting.
A. having compared to B. comparing to
C. compare to D. compared to
【考点】特殊句式中的省略
【答案】C
【解析】在状语从句中,主从句主语一致,从句中有be动词,可省略从句中的主语及be动词。题干从句部分省略了it is,主语与动词是被动关系,空格处应该使用过去分词结构。因此,正确答案为C选项。
【难度】一般
【试题延伸】(重庆卷) —What should I do with this passage?
—______the main idea of each paragraph.
A. Finding out B. Found out C. Find out D. To find out
技巧点拨:根据语境,在答语在省略了“You should”,故正确答案为C选项,本题容易误选成A项。
(2012•北京•31). ______ at the door before you enter my room, please.
A. Knock B. Knocking C. Knocked D. To knock
【考点】特殊句式
【答案】A
【解析】在题干中,“before you enter my room”为时间状语从句,前面应该是主句。由此结合选项可知,A选项符合题意。空白处使用A选项,实际上构成了一个祈使句。因此,正确答案为A选项。
【难度】一般
32.【考点】非谓语动词
【答案】A
【解析】根据题干结构特点可知,题干为警告某人/某物做某事结构,因此,空白处应该使用不定式形式。因此,正确答案为A选项。
【难度】一般
(2012•四川•3.) — Goodbye, John. Come back again sometime.
— Sure. .
A. I did B. I do C. I shall D. I will
【考点】祈使句的反意疑问句的肯定回答。
【答案】D
【解析】很明显,第一句是一个祈使句。如果补充完整成一个祈使句的反意疑问句,应该是:— Goodbye, John. Come back again sometime,will you?,由此可知答案D符合语境。解题的关键是判断出本句是对一个祈使句的回答。
【难度】较难
(2012•四川•5.) This is not my story, nor the whole story. My story plays out differently.
A. is there B. there is C. is it D. it is
【考点】倒装句
【答案】C
【解析】 否定副词放句首,句子倒装。nor是否定副词,且与前半句this is相呼应,故答案C符合语境。
【难度】中等
(2012•浙江•8.) I think Tom, as the head of a big department, should cither study regularly or______ his job.
A. quits B. to quit C. quitting D. quit
【考点】并列结构
【答案】D
【解析】 either…or+并列结构,前后形式上保持一致,由此与study相呼应,故答案选D,用动词原形。
【难度】中等
(2012•重庆•31.) Before you quit your job, ______how your family would feel about your decision.
A. consider B. considering C. to consider D. considered
【考点】祈使句用法
【答案】A
【解析】结合选项来分析句子结构,逗号前为时间状语从句,后面实际上是一个祈使句。由此可知,A选项符合题意。因此,正确答案为A选项。
【难度】一般
(2012•重庆•32.) It was 80 years before Christopher Columbus crossed the Atlantic______ Zheng sailed to East Africa
A. when B. that C. after D. since
【考点】特殊句式—强调句型
【答案】B
【解析】句子虽然比较长,但是其主干为强调句型,是对“80 years before Christopher Columbus crossed the Atlantic”进行了强调,由此可知,空白处应该填写“that”。因此,正确答案为B选项。
【难度】一般
【举一反三】(2011四川卷) Was it on a lonely island ________ he was saved one month after the boat went down?
A. where B. that C. which D. what
技巧点拨:考查强调句型。分析题干,句子是强调句型的一般疑问句,是对地点状语on a lonely island进行强调,故正确答案为B选项。
(2012•重庆•33.) The headmaster will not permit the change in the course, nor______ it a thought.
A. does he even given B. he even gives C. whether D. he will even given
【考点】特殊句式—倒装结构
【答案】C
【解析】空白处前为否定词“nor”位于句首,句子应该使用部分倒装结构,而且根据语境空白处应使用一般将来时,C选项符合题意。因此,正确答案为C选项。
【难度】一般
【举一反三】(2011福建卷) —It’s nice. Never before ________ such a special drink!
—I’m glad you like it.
A. I have had B. I had C. have I had D. had I
技巧点拨:考查倒装。否定副词never位于句首,句子应该使用部分倒装结构;根据语境即关键词before,句子应该用现在完成时,故正确答案为C选项。
(2012•辽宁•32.) Not until he retired from teaching three years ago having a holiday abroad.
A. he had considered B. had he considered
C. he considered D. did he consider
32、【考点】特殊句式—倒装。
【答案】D
【解析】Not until位于句首时句子要倒装,consider having a holiday abroad这个动作发生在retire之后,所以用一般过去时。
【难度】一般
(2012•天津•6.) Only after Mary read her composition the second time the spelling mistake.
A. did she notice B. she noticed C. docs she notice D. she has noticed
【考点】特殊句式——倒装
【答案】A
【解析】only位于句首,后接副词、介词短语或者状语从句,句子使用部分倒装结构。由此可知,A选项符合题意。因此,正确答案为A选项。
【难度】一般
【举一反三】(2011全国卷I 卷) Only when he reached the tea-house _______ it was the same place he’d been in last year.
A. he realized B. he did realize C. realized he D. did he realize
技巧点拨:考查倒装。only位于句首后接状语时,主句应该使用部分倒装结构,故正确答案为D选项。
(2012•天津•7.) I wish to thank Professor Smith, without help I would never have got this far.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. which
【考点】定语从句
【答案】B
【解析】分析句子结构可知,逗号后面为非限制性定语从句,关系词作help的定语,应该使用关系代词whose来引导定语从句。因此,正确答案为B选项。
【举一反三】(2011新课程卷)The prize will go to the writer ________ story shows the most imagination.
A. that B. which C. whose D. what
技巧点拨:题干为定语从句,先行词为writer,关系词在从句中作story的定语,因此,正确答案为C选项。whose story可换成the story of whom。
Could you close the door please? 意思:你能关一下门吗? could比can态度要诚恳,因为这句话是请求别人做一件事,所以应用could。 给你举个反例吧 Can you swim? 意思:你会游泳吗? 这句话就不能改为:“could you sw
im?”了吧,因为问“你会游泳吗”不是在求别人做事。所以就用can 如果有疑问还可以再问我哦~
after和behind的区别 [展开/闭合]
after,behind
After用作介词时,很易和另一介词behind混淆不清,因为它们都表示“在„之后”的意思。它们的区别有以下几点: (一)一般说来,after指时间的先后次序,意为“在„之后”(later in time than); behind指位置的前后,意为“
在„后面”(in the rear of)。例如: I shall be free after ten o'clock. 十点之后我有空。
The national stadium is located behind the hill. 国家运动场在山岗的后面。
(二)after常用以指顺序,意为“跟在„之后”、“接着”、“接连”(in succession or next to in order); behind 则表示“隐匿在后”、“背着”或“遗留在后”之意。如: After you,please! 您先请!(出门或进门时的客套用语)
You should put the direct object after the indirect object. 你应该把直接宾语放在间接宾语之后。
The policemen are searching for the robbers door after door. 警察正在挨家挨户地搜查劫匪。
Day after day and year after year„ 日复一日,年复一年„„。
Don't stand behind the door. 不要躲在门背后。
Don't speak evil of a man behind his back. 不要在背后说人坏话。
Who is behind the scenes? 谁是幕后人?
Those smugglers ran away and left no trace behind them. 那些走私客逃走时没有留下任何痕迹。
(三)在某些场合下,after和behind可以互换使用,但涵义有所不同。如: Shut the door after you.(1) Shut the door behind you.(2)
(1)句的意思是“随手关门”,after含有离开与关门两个动作的先后的意味;(2)句的意思是“关上你背后的门”,behind表示门的静止状态的意味,正因为如此,我们通常说:Don't stand behind the door,而不说:Don't stand after the door。
值得注意的是,在另一些场合下,after和behind 在互换使用后,其意并无区别可言。如: John came in after Alice. John came in behind Alice. The dog ran after its master. The dog ran behind its master.
Behind除作介词外,尚可用作副词、名词和形容词; after除作介词外,还可用作副词、连词和形容词。
The students busily when Miss Brown we... [展开/闭合]
The students busily when Miss Brown went to get the book she in the office. A.were writing; left B.wrote; had left C.had written; left D.wer
e writing; had left
D
试题分析:状语从句(即when…)是过去时,主句动作和从句动作同时发生也应用过去时态,根据表达意义当老师进去时学生正在写,所以主句动作应该用过去正在进行时。she
in the office这是定语从句,那本书是老师在取书之前放在办公室的,所以是动作发生在过去的过去,故第二空应该用过去完成时。
点评:动词时态题是高考的常客,重难点之一。动词是架构起每一句话的不可或缺的一部分。而只要有动词,就必定有时态体现。所以动词时态语态考查的语境十分丰富灵活,很难把握。这次虽然考查了动词的过去正在进行时及过去完成时两种时态,但因为其语境设置巧妙,还是很容易误导考生错选。很精彩的一道题。
即学即练:Close the door of fear behind you, and you _____ the door of faith open before you.
A. saw                         B. have seen                 C. will see            D. are seeing
解析:C句意:关上你身后的惧怕之门,你就会看到信心之门在你面前敞开着。这是祈使句+and+并列句。根据句意,并列句谓语应该用将来一般时态。
对My backpack is behind the door怎么提?
where is your backpack?
相关阅读 更多
发表评论
评论

用户评价

近30天191

精选评价
IN

IN

  • 类型:生活实用
  • 语言:简体
  • 大小: 64.55M
  • 版本: 3.1.70
  • 星级:
简介:《IN》软件的苹果IOS版和安卓版可以在本页直接下载,由4326手游网为您提供。这款《IN》软件是由《杭州九言科技有限公司》开发的生活实用类软件。希望你能够喜欢。
立即下载

猜你喜欢

更多

火爆手游

更多